Skip to content

Committee attendance

Annual Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Satnam Gill OBE 1
Councillor Nurullah Turan 1
Councillor Clare Jeapes 1
Councillor Nick Wayne 1
Councillor Una O'Halloran 1
Councillor Gary Heather 1
Councillor Michelline Safi-Ngongo 0
Councillor Jenny Kay 1
Councillor Flora Williamson 1
Councillor Diarmaid Ward 1
Councillor Asima Shaikh 1
Councillor Caroline Russell 1
Councillor Janet Burgess MBE 1
Councillor Paul Convery 1
Councillor Rowena Champion 1
Councillor Phil Graham 0
Councillor Sara Hyde 1
Councillor John Woolf 1
Councillor Ben Mackmurdie 1
Councillor Matt Nathan 1
Councillor Roulin Khondoker 0
Councillor Sheila Chapman 1
Councillor Santiago Bell-Bradford 1
Councillor Tricia Clarke 1
Councillor Anjna Khurana 1
Councillor Gulcin Ozdemir 1
Councillor Troy Gallagher 0
Councillor Toby North 1
Councillor Jason Jackson 1
Councillor Angelo Weekes 1
Councillor Bashir Ibrahim 1
Councillor Valerie Bossman-Quarshie 0
Councillor Jilani Chowdhury 1
Councillor Joseph Croft 1
Councillor Hannah McHugh 0
Councillor Saiqa Pandor 1
Councillor Ruth Hayes 1
Councillor Heather Staff 1
Councillor Ilkay Cinko-Oner 1
Councillor Benali Hamdache 1
Councillor Ernestas Jegorovas-Armstrong 1
Councillor Fin Craig 1
Councillor Claire Zammit 1
Councillor Praful Nargund 1
Councillor Michael O'Sullivan 1
Councillor Martin Klute 1
Councillor Marian Spall 1
Councillor Kaya Comer-Schwartz 1
Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Satnam Gill OBE 1
Councillor Nurullah Turan 1
Councillor Clare Jeapes 1
Councillor Nick Wayne 1
Councillor Una O'Halloran 1
Councillor Gary Heather 1
Councillor Michelline Safi-Ngongo 1
Councillor Dave Poyser 1
Councillor Jenny Kay 1
Councillor Flora Williamson 1
Councillor Diarmaid Ward 1
Councillor Asima Shaikh 1
Councillor Caroline Russell 0
Councillor Janet Burgess MBE 1
Councillor Paul Convery 1
Councillor Rowena Champion 1
Councillor Phil Graham 0
Councillor Sara Hyde 1
Councillor John Woolf 1
Councillor Ben Mackmurdie 1
Councillor Matt Nathan 1
Councillor Roulin Khondoker 1
Councillor Sheila Chapman 1
Councillor Santiago Bell-Bradford 1
Councillor Tricia Clarke 1
Councillor Anjna Khurana 1
Councillor Gulcin Ozdemir 0
Councillor Troy Gallagher 1
Councillor Toby North 1
Councillor Jason Jackson 1
Councillor Angelo Weekes 1
Councillor Bashir Ibrahim 1
Councillor Valerie Bossman-Quarshie 1
Councillor Mick Gilgunn 0
Councillor Jilani Chowdhury 1
Councillor Joseph Croft 1
Councillor Hannah McHugh 1
Councillor Saiqa Pandor 1
Councillor Ruth Hayes 1
Councillor Heather Staff 1
Councillor Ilkay Cinko-Oner 1
Councillor Rosaline Ogunro 1
Councillor Benali Hamdache 1
Councillor Ernestas Jegorovas-Armstrong 1
Councillor Fin Craig 1
Councillor Claire Zammit 1
Councillor Praful Nargund 1
Councillor Michael O'Sullivan 1
Councillor Martin Klute 1
Councillor Marian Spall 0
Councillor Kaya Comer-Schwartz 1
Housing Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phil Graham 1
Councillor Gulcin Ozdemir 3
Councillor Jason Jackson 4
Councillor Valerie Bossman-Quarshie 5
Councillor Mick Gilgunn 4
Councillor Ilkay Cinko-Oner 3
Councillor Ernestas Jegorovas-Armstrong 5
Councillor Michael O'Sullivan 4
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clare Jeapes 1
Councillor Nick Wayne 2
Councillor Gary Heather 1
Councillor Asima Shaikh 2
Councillor Phil Graham 0
Councillor Ben Mackmurdie 1
Councillor Matt Nathan 0
Councillor Roulin Khondoker 0
Councillor Angelo Weekes 2
Councillor Bashir Ibrahim 1
Councillor Valerie Bossman-Quarshie 1
Councillor Joseph Croft 1
Councillor Heather Staff 2
Councillor Ilkay Cinko-Oner 1
Councillor Ernestas Jegorovas-Armstrong 1
Councillor Praful Nargund 2
Councillor Marian Spall 0
Licensing Regulatory Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Phil Graham 0
Councillor Ben Mackmurdie 1
Councillor Marian Spall 1
Licensing Sub Committee A, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ben Mackmurdie 1
Councillor Angelo Weekes 1
Councillor Bashir Ibrahim 1
Councillor Heather Staff 2
Councillor Praful Nargund 2
Licensing Sub Committee B, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Wayne 2
Councillor Ben Mackmurdie 1
Councillor Bashir Ibrahim 1
Councillor Ilkay Cinko-Oner 2
Licensing Sub Committee C, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clare Jeapes 2
Councillor Asima Shaikh 3
Councillor Ben Mackmurdie 1
Councillor Matt Nathan 1
Councillor Angelo Weekes 4
Councillor Joseph Croft 3
Councillor Heather Staff 1
Councillor Ilkay Cinko-Oner 1
Licensing Sub Committee D, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clare Jeapes 1
Councillor Nick Wayne 1
Councillor Phil Graham 0
Councillor Angelo Weekes 1
Councillor Valerie Bossman-Quarshie 1
Councillor Marian Spall 2
Voluntary and Community Sector Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Una O'Halloran 1
Councillor Phil Graham 0
Councillor Roulin Khondoker 0
Councillor Santiago Bell-Bradford 1
Councillor Troy Gallagher 0
Councillor Jason Jackson 0
Councillor Kaya Comer-Schwartz 1