Events Calendar
24 February 2020 MONDAY


25 February 2020 TUESDAY
6.30 pm - 10.00 pm

Licensing Sub Committee A - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

26 February 2020 WEDNESDAY


27 February 2020 THURSDAY
7.00 pm

Budget meeting, Executive - Committee Room 5, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

7.30 pm

Council - Council Chamber, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD - Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

28 February 2020 FRIDAY


2 March 2020 MONDAY
7.30 pm

Planning Committee - Council Chamber, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD - Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

3 March 2020 TUESDAY
7.00 pm

POSTPONED - Investigating and Disciplinary Committee - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

7.30 pm

Housing Scrutiny Committee - Committee Room 1, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

4 March 2020 WEDNESDAY


5 March 2020 THURSDAY
7.30 pm

Policy and Performance (Transformation Projects) Sub Committee

6 March 2020 FRIDAY


9 March 2020 MONDAY
7.30 pm - 9.30 pm

Special, Environment and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee - Committee Room 1, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

10 March 2020 TUESDAY
6.30 pm - 10.00 pm

CANCELLED - Licensing Sub Committee B - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

7.30 pm

Health and Care Scrutiny Committee

11 March 2020 WEDNESDAY
6.45 pm

Investigating and Disciplinary Committee - Committee Room 3 , Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

12 March 2020 THURSDAY
7.00 pm

Awards Council - Islington Assembly Hall, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

13 March 2020 FRIDAY
10.00 am

Joint Overview and Scrutiny Committee on Health

16 March 2020 MONDAY
4.00 pm

Licensing Regulatory Committee - Committee Room 3 , Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

7.30 pm - 9.00 pm

Environment and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

17 March 2020 TUESDAY
7.00 pm

POSTPONED - Audit Committee and Audit Committee (Advisory) - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

7.30 pm

POSTPONED - Planning Sub Committee A - Council Chamber, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD - Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

18 March 2020 WEDNESDAY


19 March 2020 THURSDAY
7.00 pm

Executive - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

7.30 pm

CANCELLED - Housing Scrutiny Committee - Committee Room 1, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

20 March 2020 FRIDAY


23 March 2020 MONDAY


24 March 2020 TUESDAY
6.00 pm

POSTPONED - Pensions Board

6.30 pm - 10.00 pm

CANCELLED - Licensing Sub Committee C - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

7.00 pm

POSTPONED - Pensions Sub Committee

25 March 2020 WEDNESDAY
1.00 pm

CANCELLED - Health and Wellbeing Board - Committee Room 1, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

26 March 2020 THURSDAY
7.30 pm

CANCELLED - Policy and Performance Scrutiny Committee

27 March 2020 FRIDAY


30 March 2020 MONDAY
7.30 pm

CANCELLED - Children's Services Scrutiny Committee

31 March 2020 TUESDAY
6.30 pm

CANCELLED - Voluntary and Community Sector Committee - Committee Room 1, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

7.30 pm

POSTPONED - Planning Committee - Council Chamber, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD - Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD

1 April 2020 WEDNESDAY


2 April 2020 THURSDAY
7.30 pm

CANCELLED - Health and Care Scrutiny Committee

3 April 2020 FRIDAY