Events Calendar | |
24 February 2020 | MONDAY |
25 February 2020 | TUESDAY |
6.30 pm - 10.00 pm | Licensing Sub Committee A - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
26 February 2020 | WEDNESDAY |
27 February 2020 | THURSDAY |
7.00 pm | Budget meeting, Executive - Committee Room 5, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
7.30 pm | Council - Council Chamber, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
28 February 2020 | FRIDAY |
2 March 2020 | MONDAY |
7.30 pm | Planning Committee - Council Chamber, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
3 March 2020 | TUESDAY |
7.00 pm | POSTPONED - Investigating and Disciplinary Committee - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
7.30 pm | Housing Scrutiny Committee - Committee Room 1, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
4 March 2020 | WEDNESDAY |
5 March 2020 | THURSDAY |
7.30 pm | Policy and Performance (Transformation Projects) Sub Committee |
6 March 2020 | FRIDAY |
9 March 2020 | MONDAY |
7.30 pm - 9.30 pm | Special, Environment and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee - Committee Room 1, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
10 March 2020 | TUESDAY |
6.30 pm - 10.00 pm | CANCELLED - Licensing Sub Committee B - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
7.30 pm | Health and Care Scrutiny Committee |
11 March 2020 | WEDNESDAY |
6.45 pm | Investigating and Disciplinary Committee - Committee Room 3 , Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
12 March 2020 | THURSDAY |
7.00 pm | Awards Council - Islington Assembly Hall, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
13 March 2020 | FRIDAY |
10.00 am | Joint Overview and Scrutiny Committee on Health |
16 March 2020 | MONDAY |
4.00 pm | Licensing Regulatory Committee - Committee Room 3 , Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
7.30 pm - 9.00 pm | Environment and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
17 March 2020 | TUESDAY |
7.00 pm | POSTPONED - Audit and Risk Committee - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
7.30 pm | POSTPONED - Planning Sub Committee A - Council Chamber, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
18 March 2020 | WEDNESDAY |
19 March 2020 | THURSDAY |
7.00 pm | Executive - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
7.30 pm | CANCELLED - Housing Scrutiny Committee - Committee Room 1, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
20 March 2020 | FRIDAY |
23 March 2020 | MONDAY |
24 March 2020 | TUESDAY |
6.00 pm | POSTPONED - Pensions Board |
6.30 pm - 10.00 pm | CANCELLED - Licensing Sub Committee C - Committee Room 4, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
7.00 pm | POSTPONED - Pensions Committee |
25 March 2020 | WEDNESDAY |
1.00 pm | CANCELLED - Health and Wellbeing Board - Committee Room 1, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
26 March 2020 | THURSDAY |
7.30 pm | CANCELLED - Policy and Performance Scrutiny Committee |
27 March 2020 | FRIDAY |
30 March 2020 | MONDAY |
7.00 pm | CANCELLED - Children's Services Scrutiny Committee |
31 March 2020 | TUESDAY |
6.30 pm | CANCELLED - Voluntary and Community Sector Committee - Committee Room 1, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
7.30 pm | POSTPONED - Planning Committee - Council Chamber, Town Hall, Upper Street, N1 2UD |
1 April 2020 | WEDNESDAY |
2 April 2020 | THURSDAY |
7.30 pm | CANCELLED - Health and Care Scrutiny Committee |
3 April 2020 | FRIDAY |