Skip to content
We use cookies on this site
If you don't want to accept cookies, you can change your preferences
Accept
Manage cookies
Hide this notice
Menu
Services
About the council
Who we are
Voting and elections
Have your say
Democracy in Islington
Committee attendance
Councillors
Committees
Meeting calendar
Attending meetings
Constitution
Upcoming key decisions
Search decisions
Search agendas, reports and minutes
Outside bodies
Petitions
Subscribe to updates
Watch recordings of meetings
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Annual Council
Audit and Risk Committee
Awards Council
Children's Services Scrutiny Committee
Council
Disciplinary Appeal Committee
Employment and Appointments Committee
Executive
Grievance Appeal Committee
Grievance Committee
Haringey and Islington Health and Wellbeing Boards Joint Sub-Committee
Health and Care Scrutiny Committee
Health and Wellbeing Board
Investigating and Disciplinary Committee
Leader's Decision Meeting
Licensing Committee
Licensing Regulatory Committee
Licensing Sub Committee A
Licensing Sub Committee B
Licensing Sub Committee C
Licensing Sub Committee D
Pensions Board
Pensions Committee
Policy and Performance Scrutiny Committee
Standards Committee
Council, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Satnam Gill OBE
2
Councillor Osh Gantly
1
Councillor Nurullah Turan
2
Councillor Angela Picknell
0
Councillor Clare Jeapes
2
Councillor Nick Wayne
2
Councillor Una O'Halloran
2
Councillor Gary Heather
2
Councillor Michelline Safi-Ngongo
2
Councillor Dave Poyser
2
Councillor Jenny Kay
1
Councillor Flora Williamson
2
Councillor Diarmaid Ward
2
Councillor Asima Shaikh
1
Councillor Caroline Russell
2
Councillor Janet Burgess MBE
1
Councillor Paul Convery
1
Councillor Joe Caluori
1
Councillor Rowena Champion
2
Councillor Kat Fletcher
1
Councillor Phil Graham
2
Councillor Sara Hyde
2
Councillor John Woolf
2
Councillor Ben Mackmurdie
1
Councillor Claudia Webbe
1
Councillor Matt Nathan
2
Councillor Kadeema Woodbyrne
2
Councillor Sue Lukes
2
Councillor Roulin Khondoker
1
Councillor Sheila Chapman
2
Councillor Santiago Bell-Bradford
2
Councillor Tricia Clarke
2
Councillor Vivien Cutler
2
Councillor Anjna Khurana
2
Councillor Paul Smith
2
Councillor Rakhia Ismail
2
Councillor Troy Gallagher
2
Councillor Jilani Chowdhury
2
Councillor Mouna Hamitouche MBE
1
Councillor Michael O'Sullivan
1
Councillor Theresa Debono
2
Councillor Andy Hull
2
Councillor Martin Klute
2
Councillor Alice Clarke-Perry
2
Councillor Marian Spall
1
Councillor Kaya Comer-Schwartz
2
Councillor Gary Poole
2
Councillor Richard Watts
2
Pensions Board, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Paul Smith
2